Beeline Armenia marking beginning of new academic year by pleasant offer for its clients
YEREVAN, September 2. /ARKA/. Beeline Armenia has launched a campaign to mark the beginning of the new academic year, the press office of the telecommunication company reported on Monday.
Those clients who buy Samsung Galaxy A10 smartphones are provided with Smart 1500 price plan and 100 GB mobile internet for two months.
The price of the smartphone is AMD 79,200.
The smartphone can be bought on a loan provided for 24 months with grace period of 12 months when neither commission nor additional fees should be paid. The offer is in force until October 31, 2019.
CEO of Beeline in Armenia Andrey Pyatakhin said that very often people, making necessary preparations for September, miss just a bit - a good smartphone and swift internet.
" In the new offer, we have combined everything to be needed in the new academic year - a powerful and stylish smartphone, connection to a popular price plan and a large volume of mobile internet will help our clients start the new academic year enjoying a fast internet and high-quality services," he said.
During the first week of September, the first purchasers under the offer will receive a pleasant surprise - a set of branded gifts from Beeline in the company's key offices.
Beeline sells Samsung smartphones made exactly for our region, and this is confirmed by a special logotype.
One can receive detailed information by visiting Beeline's official website, by contacting an operator on the company's official page in Facebook or by calling  0611.
VEON Armenia CJSC (Beeline brand) is part of Veon Group, one of the world largest integrated telecommunication operators. The Group holds 100% of VEON Armenia CJSC’s shares.